Holley outlines $610M-$625M 2026 net sales and $127M-$132M adjusted EBITDA as leverage heads below 3.5x (NYSE:HLLY)

Holley (HLLY) reported Q3 2026 net sales of $141.6M, up 2.3%, with core net sales growing 6.7%. CEO Matthew Stevenson projected 2026 net sales of $610M-$625M and adjusted EBITDA of $127M-$132M, with leverage below 3.5x.

Original reporting
Published Nov 6, 2026, 6:35 AM UTC
Analysis
AlphAI AI DeskAI-generated
Added to AlphAI Nov 6, 2026, 6:41 AM UTC. Informational, not investment advice.
How this was made
AlphAI summarizes source reporting and applies a structured AI analysis for relevance, timing, sentiment and ticker impact. Always verify material claims with the original publisher.
AlphAI market briefEarnings
Primary signal
$HLLY
Neutral
high confidence
Mentioned
$HLLY
Relevance
8/10
AlphAI data visualization · based on seekingalpha.com
Decision brief

The 30-second read

$HLLYNeutralMed
01

Why it matters

The guidance offers fresh data for valuation models and may prompt short‑term price adjustments as investors digest the numbers.

02

Market read

New 2026 guidance is the primary catalyst for Holley's stock movement; broader market impact is limited.

03

What to watch

Potential upside from upcoming product launches or new contracts not reflected in the guidance.

Relevance 8/10Novelty 8/10Timing: after-hours following Q3 2026 earnings call

Background

Holley (NYSE:HLLY) provided its 2026 outlook during a routine earnings‑call update, highlighting modest sales growth and a target leverage ratio.

Company-level read

Ticker impact

$HLLYNeutralHigh confidence
Context

Holley disclosed 2026 net sales guidance of $610M-$625M and adjusted EBITDA of $127M-$132M during its Q3 2026 earnings call.

Expected impact

likely modest downside as investors price in leverage target below 3.5x and assess growth outlook

Evidence & confidence

New guidance numbers are material and were not previously public; they provide a concrete basis for valuation models.

Market effects

Sets a benchmark for peers in the automotive performance parts sector regarding growth and leverage targets.

Limited to U.S. small‑cap investors focused on specialty automotive suppliers.

Minimal; primarily affects Holley and its immediate competitive set.

Counterpoint

If the market expects higher growth, the modest guidance could be seen as a buying opportunity at a discount.

Key entities

  • Holley

    Automotive performance parts manufacturer, ticker HLLY.

Related articles

$HLLYMed

Holley Q3 Earnings Call Highlights

Holley (NYSE: HLLY) reported Q3 earnings, with gross margin rising to 44% and debt reduced by $25M. Free cash flow increased to $8.8M. The company acquired SXTH Element and expects full-year sales of $610M-$625M. CFO Jesse Weaver attributed margin improvements to operational productivity and exit of lower-margin businesses.

$HLLYMed

Holley (HLLY) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Holley (HLLY) reported Q3 2026 earnings with net sales up 2.3% to $141.6M. Core sales grew 6.7%, adjusted EBITDA margin expanded 120 bps to 20.8%, and debt reduced to target leverage ratio of 3.5x. The company acquired SXTH Element and partnered with Amotiv, while all divisions saw growth except one.

$HLLYMed

HOLLEY REPORTS THIRD QUARTER 2026 RESULTS

Holley Inc. (HLLY) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Results of Operations and Financial Condition. Exhibit 99.1 PRESS RELEASE 1A Burton Hills Blvd, Suite 240 Nashville, TN 37215 Holley.com HOLLEY REPORTS THIRD QUARTER 2026 RESULTS CONTINUED NET SALES GROWTH AND MARGIN EXPANSION DRIVE STRONG CASH GENERATION $25 MILLION OF DEBT PREPAID IN THE QUARTER LOWEST LEVERAGE IN FOUR YEAR

$HLLYMed

Holley paid down $25 million in debt and hit its year-end target a quarter early.

Holley Performance Brands (NYSE: HLLY) reported Q3 2026 net sales of $141.6M, up 2.3% YoY, with core business sales growing 6.7%. Net income was $7.8M, reversing a prior-year loss. The company reduced debt by $25M and achieved its 3.5x leverage target early. Adjusted EBITDA rose to $29.4M, with a 20.8% margin. Free cash flow reached $8.8M. Management maintained full-year guidance but tightened ranges due to economic caution.