$CRDO

Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd

3
4
4
—
$57.6M
Cheng Chi Fung
97%
See all $CRDO insider activity →
Low

Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO): Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders

Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. Item 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. The 2026 Annual General Meeting of Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (the “Company”) was held on October 12, 2026. At the 2026 Annual General Meeting, the Company’s shareholders voted on the following proposals, whic

One Stock That Could Become Much More Important to AI

Credo (CRDO) is a key supplier of connections for AI processors, with a 24/7 Wall St. price target of $247.25, implying 31.9% upside. The stock is down 15.13% over the past week but up 30.25% year-to-date. Credo reported fiscal Q1 2027 revenue of $479 million, up 114.7% YoY, and guided Q2 revenue to $525M-$535M. The company's optical business is growing, with expectations of over $600M in fiscal 2027 optical revenue.

CRDO vs. COHR: Which AI Connectivity Stock Is the Better Buy?

Credo (CRDO) and Coherent (COHR) are both benefiting from AI data center growth. CRDO focuses on high-speed connectivity, with record revenues in optical DSPs and silicon photonics, aiming for 85% YoY growth in 2027. COHR specializes in lasers and optical networking, expecting Q1 2027 revenues of $2.2B-$2.4B and $3B+ by fiscal 2027 end. Both face risks like customer concentration and execution challenges.

CRDO sentiment & insider activity

Over the past 7 days, AlphAI's AI scored 11 news stories mentioning CRDO (Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd). Coverage has skewed bearish: 3 bullish, 4 neutral, and 4 bearish.

Recent CRDO coverage spans financial news, insider activity and corporate actions.

In the last 30 days, CRDO insiders filed 59 SEC Form 4 transactions — no purchases and 59 sales ($57.6M). The most active reporter was Cheng Chi Fung, Chief Technology Officer, with 44 filings. 97% of those filings were made under pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 plans.

What's driving CRDO

AlphAI scores every news story that mentions CRDO with an AI model for sentiment and relevance, and aggregates insider trades from Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings. Figures refresh continuously.

News on $CRDO

Score
$CRDOLow

Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO): Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders

Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. Item 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. The 2026 Annual General Meeting of Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (the “Company”) was held on October 12, 2026. At the 2026 Annual General Meeting, the Company’s shareholders voted on the following proposals, whic

$CRDOLow

One Stock That Could Become Much More Important to AI

Credo (CRDO) is a key supplier of connections for AI processors, with a 24/7 Wall St. price target of $247.25, implying 31.9% upside. The stock is down 15.13% over the past week but up 30.25% year-to-date. Credo reported fiscal Q1 2027 revenue of $479 million, up 114.7% YoY, and guided Q2 revenue to $525M-$535M. The company's optical business is growing, with expectations of over $600M in fiscal 2027 optical revenue.

$CRDOLow

CRDO vs. COHR: Which AI Connectivity Stock Is the Better Buy?

Credo (CRDO) and Coherent (COHR) are both benefiting from AI data center growth. CRDO focuses on high-speed connectivity, with record revenues in optical DSPs and silicon photonics, aiming for 85% YoY growth in 2027. COHR specializes in lasers and optical networking, expecting Q1 2027 revenues of $2.2B-$2.4B and $3B+ by fiscal 2027 end. Both face risks like customer concentration and execution challenges.

Does The Drop In Credo Stock Change Anything?

Credo Technology (CRDO) shares fell 7.3% on October 12, 2026, with a P/E ratio of 69.4 and P/S ratio of 23.5. Q1 2027 revenue grew 115% YoY to $479M, though growth has slowed from prior quarters. Management expects fiscal 2027 revenue growth of over 85% and optical revenue of over $600M. The company has a strong balance sheet with $0.7B more cash than debt.

Credo (CRDO) Grew Into Its Valuation. Can Two Customers Keep It There?

Credo Technology Group (CRDO) reported fiscal Q1 2027 revenue of $479.0M, up 114.7% YoY, with a non-GAAP gross margin of 68.0%. The company's forward P/E is 34.34, down from a 5-year average of 138.77. Revenue growth is driven by two major customers, accounting for 71% of total revenue. Credo acquired DustPhotonics for $1.3B to expand its optical connectivity offerings. Analysts expect EPS growth of 53.66% in 2028, but risks include customer concentration and inventory levels.

Related tickers