$CSBR

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.

0
1
0

No SEC Form 4 filings for $CSBR in the last 30 days.

See all $CSBR insider activity →
Low

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. (CSBR): Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. (CSBR) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. Item 5.07. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. On October 14, 2026, Champions Oncology, Inc. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”). The following matters were submitted to a vote of the stockholders at the Annual Meeting a

Champions Oncology Narrows Q1 Loss to $426,000 – Minichart

Champions Oncology (CSBR) reported a narrowed Q1 loss of $426,000, or $0.03 per share, despite a 62.6% revenue decline to $5.23M. Costs were cut, with R&D spending down significantly. Cash reserves decreased to $4.36M, and working capital stood at $563,000. Management expects current funds to last at least 12 months.

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. 1Q 2027: Revenue $15.23M, EPS $(0.03) — 10-Q Summary

Champions Oncology reported Q1 2027 revenue of $15.23M, up 8.8% YoY, with a net loss of $0.43M. EPS was $(0.03), unchanged from the prior year. Growth was driven by oncology services and data licensing, while commercial and R&D investments increased. Costs of oncology revenue decreased by 5.8%.

CSBR sentiment & insider activity

Over the past 7 days, AlphAI's AI scored 1 news story mentioning CSBR (CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.). Coverage has been balanced: 0 bullish, 1 neutral, and 0 bearish.

Recent CSBR coverage spans earnings, financial news and corporate actions.

What's driving CSBR

AlphAI scores every news story that mentions CSBR with an AI model for sentiment and relevance, and aggregates insider trades from CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.'s SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings. Figures refresh continuously.

News on $CSBR

Score
$CSBRLow

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. (CSBR): Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. (CSBR) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. Item 5.07. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. On October 14, 2026, Champions Oncology, Inc. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”). The following matters were submitted to a vote of the stockholders at the Annual Meeting a

Champions Oncology Narrows Q1 Loss to $426,000 – Minichart

Champions Oncology (CSBR) reported a narrowed Q1 loss of $426,000, or $0.03 per share, despite a 62.6% revenue decline to $5.23M. Costs were cut, with R&D spending down significantly. Cash reserves decreased to $4.36M, and working capital stood at $563,000. Management expects current funds to last at least 12 months.

CSBR 10-Q Filings - Champions Oncology, Inc. SEC 10-Q

Champions Oncology (CSBR) reported Q2 2026 revenue of $15.2M, up 8.8% YoY, with a net loss of $426K. Cash reserves were $4.4M, and management expects funds to last until September 2027. Nine-month revenue rose to $45.6M, but net income turned to a loss of $0.5M. Operating cash flow was negative $2.5M, with $7.1M in cash remaining.

$CSBRMed

Champions Oncology Reports Revenue of $15.2 Million

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. (CSBR) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Results of Operations and Financial Condition. Exhibit 99.1 NEWS One University Plaza, Suite 307 Hackensack, NJ 07601 Tel: 551-206-8104 Champions Oncology Reports Revenue of $15.2 Million Oncology services margin improves to 51%; Adjusted EBITDA increases to $671,000 Hackensack, NJ – September 10 , 2026 – Champions Oncology,

$CSBRMed

Champions Oncology Reports Record Annual Revenue of $59 Million

CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. (CSBR) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Results of Operations and Financial Condition. EX-99.1 2 csbr8-k4302026exhibit991.htm EX-99.1 Document Exhibit 99.1 NEWS One University Plaza, Suite 307 Hackensack, NJ 07601 Champions Oncology Reports Record Annual Revenue of $59 Million Delivers Fourth Consecutive Quarter of Positive Adjusted EBITDA Hackensack, NJ – July 27,

$CSBRMed

Champions Oncology (NASDAQ:CSBR) Shares Cross Below 200-Day Moving Average - What's Next?

Champions Oncology (NASDAQ:CSBR) recently traded below its 200-day moving average, reaching $5.90, significantly lower than its $6.46 average. Analyst sentiment is bearish, with a "Sell" consensus rating from MarketBeat and a downgrade from Weiss Ratings. Institutional ownership is notable at 41.3%, though mixed, as several funds recently adjusted their positions in the company, which has an $86 million market cap and a negative P/E ratio.

Champions Oncology reports Q3 revenue of $16.6 million

Champions Oncology, Inc. reported third-quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of $16.6 million, a 2.8% decline year-over-year, largely due to the absence of a $4.5 million data license transaction present in the prior year. The company posted a net loss of $279,000 for the quarter and adjusted EBITDA of $574,000. Despite trading near its 52-week low, InvestingPro analysis suggests the stock is currently overvalued.

Related tickers