$RLX

RLX Technology Inc.

RLX Technology develops and sells branded e-vapor products for adult smokers, with activities spanning research, product development, supply chain management and distribution. Its products include rechargeable closed-system devices, disposable products and open-system products; international markets also include modern oral products. In China, its portfolio includes the Qingyu, Phantom, Phantom Pro, Zeus, Leili and Daqian rechargeable lines, and the Feiliu and Feiliu Mega disposable lines. RLX sells in China through licensed wholesale distributors on the National Transaction Platform, and also operates offline stores. Outside China, it uses its own local channels, third-party distributors and channels co-managed with partners. It also earns money by selling products through these international distribution channels. RLX Technology is headquartered in Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China.

0
2
0

No SEC Form 4 filings for $RLX in the last 30 days.

See all $RLX insider activity →
Low

RLX Technology (RLX) Stock May Be Below Fair Value On Earnings

RLX Technology's stock, trading at $1.61, has fallen 65.9% over 5 years. Its P/E ratio of 13.3x is below peers but above the tobacco industry average of 10.6x. Analysts debate if the current price reflects fair value, with some suggesting it's 42% undervalued due to international growth and margin improvements.

RLX Technology (RLX): Overseas Expansion Must Deliver Beyond a Revenue Pull-Forward

RLX Technology (NYSE:RLX) ranked 6th in a list of 10 best small-cap value stocks, with a forward P/E of 10.59 and revenue growth of 39.66%. The company reported Q2 revenue of RMB1.01 billion, up 14.8%, with international sales at 68.5%. Gross margin improved to 35.4%, and non-GAAP operating income rose 28.8%. However, Q2 net income fell to RMB238.8 million, and operating cash flow was negative RMB63.2 million. RLX's growth depends on Europe and new product categories.

RLX Technology (RLX) Bets Big On Europe And Nicotine Pouches

RLX Technology (RLX) reported Q2 2026 revenue of RMB1.01B (+14.8% YoY), with international sales at 70% of revenue. Gross margin expanded to 35.4% due to supply chain and product mix improvements. The company acquired a 51% stake in a European distributor, aiming to build direct retail relationships. However, China revenue is expected to be flat for the year due to regulatory tightening. RLX is also investing in nicotine pouches and has RMB13.9B in capital resources.

RLX sentiment & insider activity

Over the past 7 days, AlphAI's AI scored 2 news stories mentioning RLX (RLX Technology Inc.). Coverage has been balanced: 0 bullish, 2 neutral, and 0 bearish.

Recent RLX coverage spans earnings, financial news and market movers.

What's driving RLX

AlphAI scores every news story that mentions RLX with an AI model for sentiment and relevance, and aggregates insider trades from RLX Technology Inc.'s SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings. Figures refresh continuously.

News on $RLX

Score

RLX Technology (RLX): Overseas Expansion Must Deliver Beyond a Revenue Pull-Forward

RLX Technology (NYSE:RLX) ranked 6th in a list of 10 best small-cap value stocks, with a forward P/E of 10.59 and revenue growth of 39.66%. The company reported Q2 revenue of RMB1.01 billion, up 14.8%, with international sales at 68.5%. Gross margin improved to 35.4%, and non-GAAP operating income rose 28.8%. However, Q2 net income fell to RMB238.8 million, and operating cash flow was negative RMB63.2 million. RLX's growth depends on Europe and new product categories.

RLX Technology (RLX) Bets Big On Europe And Nicotine Pouches

RLX Technology (RLX) reported Q2 2026 revenue of RMB1.01B (+14.8% YoY), with international sales at 70% of revenue. Gross margin expanded to 35.4% due to supply chain and product mix improvements. The company acquired a 51% stake in a European distributor, aiming to build direct retail relationships. However, China revenue is expected to be flat for the year due to regulatory tightening. RLX is also investing in nicotine pouches and has RMB13.9B in capital resources.

$RLXMedAI 8/10

RLX Technology (RLX) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

RLX Technology reported Q2 2026 net revenue of RMB 1,010.5 million, up 14.8% YoY, driven by international expansion and a 2025 acquisition. Gross margin expanded to 35.4% from 27.5% YoY. International sales contributed 70% of revenue. Non-GAAP income from operations rose 28.8% YoY to RMB 149.6 million. GAAP net income increased 1.6% YoY to RMB 222.0 million. Management highlighted growth in oral nicotine pouches and a 51% investment in a European distributor.

RLX Technology Inc. (RLX): Financial results for Q2 2026

RLX Technology Inc. (RLX) furnished an SEC Form 6-K — earnings release. Exhibit 99.1 RLX Technology Announces Unaudited Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results SHENZHEN, August 14, 2026 /PRNEWSWIRE/ - RLX Technology Inc. ("RLX Technology" or the "Company") (NYSE: RLX), a leading global branded e-vapor company, today announced its unaudited financial re

Robust Earnings and International Expansion Assert RLX Technology Inc. (RLX) as a Top Sin Stock to Buy

RLX Technology (NYSE:RLX) reported first-quarter results on May 20 that beat expectations, driven by international expansion. Net revenues rose 96.2% to $229.9 million and gross margin improved to 31.8% from 28.6%. Adjusted net income increased 41.4% to $51.8 million, with adjusted EPS of $0.038. International operations were 72.3% of revenue, led by Europe and Asia.

RLX Technology stock rises 6% on strong revenue beat and margin gains

RLX Technology Inc. shares rose over 6% in pre-market trading after the company reported a significant revenue beat and strong adjusted EPS for the first quarter. Revenue surged 96.2% year-over-year, driven primarily by international expansion and a recent European acquisition. The company also demonstrated strong operating leverage with a substantial increase in adjusted operating income and expanded gross margins.

RLX Technology (RLX) to Release Earnings on Friday

RLX Technology (NYSE:RLX) is scheduled to release its Q1 2026 earnings before the market opens on Friday, May 15th, with analysts projecting earnings of $0.0310 per share and revenue of $166.989 million. The company's stock opened at $2.15, has a market capitalization of $3.37 billion, and currently holds an average "Hold" rating from analysts with a target price of $2.50. Institutional investors, including Mackenzie Financial Corp and XTX Topco Ltd, have recently adjusted their holdings in RLX Technology.

Related tickers