$LCII

LCI INDUSTRIES

AlphAI earnings readsecond quarter 2026 · AUG 5Diversification and Strong Execution Drives Expanded ProfitabilityVerdict: mixed

Reads like this one publish minutes after the filing lands on EDGAR. Get them as JSON over the API or inside your AI agent over MCP.

0
0
1

No SEC Form 4 filings for $LCII in the last 30 days.

See all $LCII insider activity →
Med

StoneX cuts LCI Industries stock price target on volume concerns

StoneX reduced its price target for LCI Industries (NYSE:LCII) to $110 from $125, citing lower volume expectations, while maintaining a Buy rating. The stock trades near its 52-week low at $79.14. StoneX also lowered its fiscal 2026 and 2027 estimates but kept operating margin projections. LCI Industries reported Q2 adjusted EPS of $2.70, missing estimates, with revenue at $1.06 billion, also below expectations.

LCI Industries (LCII) Turns Shrinking Sales Into Bigger Profits

LCI Industries (LCII) reported Q2 revenue of $968.7M, down 13% YoY, but net income rose 16% to $67.1M. Operating margin expanded to 9.9%, and adjusted EBITDA increased 7% to $129.4M. The company announced an all-stock merger with Patrick Industries. RV OEM sales fell 33%, and full-year revenue outlook was cut to $3.9B-$4.1B. Hedge fund ownership increased, but short interest is high at 12.76% of the float.

Lippert Selects ketteQ as Strategic Partner for Supply Chain Planning

Lippert, a global manufacturer, has chosen ketteQ as its next-generation supply chain planning platform. The decision was based on ketteQ's current capabilities, future innovation roadmap, and AI-native architecture. Lippert expects the shift to enhance visibility, support scalable planning, and reduce future customization needs. The company is also positioning itself as an early mover in AI-enabled supply chain planning within its industry.

LCII sentiment & insider activity

Over the past 7 days, AlphAI's AI scored 1 news story mentioning LCII (LCI INDUSTRIES). Coverage has skewed bearish: 0 bullish, 0 neutral, and 1 bearish.

Recent LCII coverage spans earnings, technology and market movers.

What's driving LCII

AlphAI scores every news story that mentions LCII with an AI model for sentiment and relevance, and aggregates insider trades from LCI INDUSTRIES's SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings. Figures refresh continuously.

News on $LCII

Score
$LCIIMed

StoneX cuts LCI Industries stock price target on volume concerns

StoneX reduced its price target for LCI Industries (NYSE:LCII) to $110 from $125, citing lower volume expectations, while maintaining a Buy rating. The stock trades near its 52-week low at $79.14. StoneX also lowered its fiscal 2026 and 2027 estimates but kept operating margin projections. LCI Industries reported Q2 adjusted EPS of $2.70, missing estimates, with revenue at $1.06 billion, also below expectations.

$LCIIMedAI 8/10

LCI Industries (LCII) Turns Shrinking Sales Into Bigger Profits

LCI Industries (LCII) reported Q2 revenue of $968.7M, down 13% YoY, but net income rose 16% to $67.1M. Operating margin expanded to 9.9%, and adjusted EBITDA increased 7% to $129.4M. The company announced an all-stock merger with Patrick Industries. RV OEM sales fell 33%, and full-year revenue outlook was cut to $3.9B-$4.1B. Hedge fund ownership increased, but short interest is high at 12.76% of the float.

Lippert Selects ketteQ as Strategic Partner for Supply Chain Planning

Lippert, a global manufacturer, has chosen ketteQ as its next-generation supply chain planning platform. The decision was based on ketteQ's current capabilities, future innovation roadmap, and AI-native architecture. Lippert expects the shift to enhance visibility, support scalable planning, and reduce future customization needs. The company is also positioning itself as an early mover in AI-enabled supply chain planning within its industry.

$LCIIMedAI 8/10

LCI Industries (LCII) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

LCI Industries (LCII) reported Q2 2026 adjusted net sales of $1.1 billion, down 4% year over year, and GAAP net sales of $969 million, down 13%. Adjusted operating margin rose to 9.3%. GAAP diluted EPS was $2.75. Full-year RV wholesale guidance was cut to 280,000 to 300,000 units; revenue guidance was $3.9B to $4.1B and adjusted EPS $8.25 to $8.75.

LCI Industries (LCII) Is Up 6.3% After Margin Expansion Amid Softer Sales And Lowered Guidance – Has The Bull Case Changed?

LCI Industries reported Q2 2026 sales of $968.68M and net income of $67.14M. The company raised/expanded margins despite softer sales and lowered 2026 revenue guidance to $3.9B to $4.1B, while keeping operating margin targets at 7.5% to 8.0%. LCI also approved a $1.15 quarterly dividend and filed a $106.29M shelf registration tied to its ESOP.

$LCIIMed

LCI Industries Q2 2026 Earnings Call Summary

LCI Industries reported Q2 2026 results driven by cost initiatives and higher product content per unit, offsetting a 20% drop in North American towable RV wholesale shipments. Management lowered full-year RV wholesale guidance to 280,000–300,000 units, guided adjusted operating margin to 7.5%–8%, and expects $140M annualized revenue from 2027 placements. It also discussed tariff refunds, facility closures, and a pending Patrick Industries merger.

LCI Industries Reports Q2 Results

LCI Industries reported Q2 net sales of $969 million, down 13% year over year, citing weaker North American RV wholesale shipments and a reduction related to IEEPA tariff refunds expected to be passed to customers. Adjacent Industries OEM sales rose 1% to $338.7 million. Net income was $67 million ($2.75/share) and adjusted EBITDA rose 7% to $129 million. LCI cut full-year 2026 revenue guidance and lowered RV wholesale shipment outlook to 280,000-300,000 units.

LCI INDUSTRIES REPORTS SECOND QUARTER FINANCIAL RESULTS

LCI INDUSTRIES (LCII) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Results of Operations and Financial Condition. LCI INDUSTRIES REPORTS SECOND QUARTER FINANCIAL RESULTS Diversification and Strong Execution Drives Expanded Profitability Second Quarter 2026 Highlights versus Second Quarter 2025 • Net sales decreased 13% to $969 million • Adjusted net sales decreased 4% to $1,057 million ◦ Adj

Related tickers