$OMF

OneMain Holdings, Inc.

No enriched coverage for $OMF in the last 7 days.

No SEC Form 4 filings for $OMF in the last 30 days.

See all $OMF insider activity →
High

Q2 Earnings Outperformers: Enova (NYSE:ENVA) And The Rest Of The Personal Loan Stocks

Enova (NYSE:ENVA) and other personal loan providers reported strong Q2 earnings, with revenues up 4.2% on average. Enova's revenue grew 21.6% YoY, beating estimates. SoFi (NASDAQ:SOFI) saw a 40.5% YoY revenue increase, while OneMain (NYSE:OMF) reported a 6.9% rise. Sezzle (NASDAQ:SEZL) and FirstCash (NASDAQ:FCFS) also beat estimates. Despite strong earnings, the sector's share prices declined 1.6% on average.

OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF): Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement

OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement. Item 1.01. Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement . On August 20, 2026, OneMain Finance Corporation (“OMFC”), a direct subsidiary of OneMain Holdings, Inc. (“OMH,” “we,” “us” or “our”) issued $600.0 million aggregate principal amount of OMFC’s 7.125% Senior Notes due 2034 (th

OneMain Holdings (OMF) Receives a Hold from Barclays

Barclays analyst Terry Ma reiterated a Hold on OneMain Holdings (OMF) with a $60.00 price target. The article also notes Wells Fargo’s Hold and a TD Cowen Buy. OMF reported Q2 revenue of $1.63B and net profit of $152M, versus $1.54B revenue and $167M net profit a year earlier, and cites negative insider sentiment.

OMF sentiment & insider activity

Recent OMF coverage spans earnings, corporate actions and financial news.

What's driving OMF

alphai scores every news story that mentions OMF with an AI model for sentiment and relevance, and aggregates insider trades from OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s SEC EDGAR Form 4 filings. Figures refresh continuously.

News on $OMF

Score
$ENVAHighAI 8/10

Q2 Earnings Outperformers: Enova (NYSE:ENVA) And The Rest Of The Personal Loan Stocks

Enova (NYSE:ENVA) and other personal loan providers reported strong Q2 earnings, with revenues up 4.2% on average. Enova's revenue grew 21.6% YoY, beating estimates. SoFi (NASDAQ:SOFI) saw a 40.5% YoY revenue increase, while OneMain (NYSE:OMF) reported a 6.9% rise. Sezzle (NASDAQ:SEZL) and FirstCash (NASDAQ:FCFS) also beat estimates. Despite strong earnings, the sector's share prices declined 1.6% on average.

$OMFMed

OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF): Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement

OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement. Item 1.01. Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement . On August 20, 2026, OneMain Finance Corporation (“OMFC”), a direct subsidiary of OneMain Holdings, Inc. (“OMH,” “we,” “us” or “our”) issued $600.0 million aggregate principal amount of OMFC’s 7.125% Senior Notes due 2034 (th

OneMain Holdings (OMF) Receives a Hold from Barclays

Barclays analyst Terry Ma reiterated a Hold on OneMain Holdings (OMF) with a $60.00 price target. The article also notes Wells Fargo’s Hold and a TD Cowen Buy. OMF reported Q2 revenue of $1.63B and net profit of $152M, versus $1.54B revenue and $167M net profit a year earlier, and cites negative insider sentiment.

$OMFMed

OneMain (OMF) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

OneMain (OMF) Q2 2026 earnings call said credit performance improved, with 30-89 delinquency down 7 bps YoY and 28 bps in the first half. Net charge offs were 8.2% (C&I) and 7.8% (consumer). Auto finance receivables rose to $3B (+14% YoY) and credit card receivables neared $400M (+$161M QoQ). OMF declared a $4.20 annual dividend and repurchased 576k shares for $32M in Q2.

OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF): Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement

OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF) filed an SEC Form 8-K — Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement. Item 1.01. Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement . On August 6, 2026, OneMain Holdings, Inc. (“OMH,” “we,” “us” or “our”), as a guarantor, entered into an underwriting agreement (the “Underwriting Agreement”) with OneMain Finance Corporation, a direct subsidiary of OMH (“OMF

OneMain’s Q2 Earnings Call: Our Top 5 Analyst Questions

OneMain (OMF) reported Q2 revenue of $1.29B vs $1.28B estimates and adjusted EPS of $1.31 vs $1.26, with management citing 10% YoY originations growth, improving delinquency trends, and receivables growth tied to product innovation in auto finance and credit cards. CFO and CEO discussed net charge-offs, recoveries, and underwriting discipline.

OneMain Holdings (OMF) Q2 Update Keeps Valuation Question Open

OneMain Holdings (OMF) reported Q2 2026 results on July 29, affirming its quarterly dividend and updating investors on credit charge-offs and share repurchases. The stock closed at $62.58, down 9.4% YTD. A valuation narrative cites a fair value of $67.79, about 8% above the price, based on a 12.46% discount rate.

Related tickers